Skip to product information
1 of 1

Rush of Ase

Money Tree | Guiana Chestnut | Malabar chestnut | Pachira Aquatica - LIVE PLANTS

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Style

Symbolism

  • Attracts financial success to a space 
  • Attracts prosperity to business  

Note

  • The Guiana Chestnut is actually 5 trees twisted into one. 

 

Botanical Name

Pachira aquatica

Common Name

Money tree, Guiana chestnut

Plant Type

Tree

Mature Size

20–30 ft. tall, 20-30 ft. wide (smaller indoors)

Sun Exposure

Full sun, partial shade

Soil Type

Moist but well-drained

Soil pH

Neutral to acidic

Bloom Time

Summer (doesn't flower indoors)

Flower Color

Yellow, white

Native Area

South America