Skip to product information
1 of 1

Rush of Ase

Spider Plant - Reverse Variegatum | Chlorophytum Comosum Variegatum - LIVE PLANTS

Regular price $0.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $0.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Style

Symbolism

  • Fertility if hanged in the bedroom
  • Hanging in the kitchen brings abundance and prosperity
  • Hanging Indoor symbolizes renewal of connections with others

 

Common Names

Spider plant, airplane plant, spider ivy, ribbon plant, Bernard’s lily

Botanical Name

Chlorophytum comosum 

Family

Asparagaceae

Plant Type

Herbaceous, perennial

Mature Size

1–2 ft. tall and wide

Sun Exposure

Partial, shade

Soil Type

Loamy, well-drained

Soil pH

Neutral

Bloom Time

Flowers regularly

Flower Color

White

Hardiness Zones

9–11 (USDA)

Native Area

Africa