Rush of Ase

Monstera Deliciosa | Split-Leaf Philodendron

Regular price $15.00 USD
Regular price $25.00 USD Sale price $15.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Style

Symbolism

  • Long life
  • Honoring of elders and respected people.

 

Common Names

Split-leaf philodendron, Swiss cheese plant, windowleaf, ceriman

Botanical Name

Monstera deliciosa

Family

Araceae

Plant Type

Climbing evergreen

Mature Size

3 ft. tall, 2-3 ft. spread

Sun Exposure

Bright indirect sunlight, partial shade

Soil Type

Peat-based potting soil, well-drained

Soil pH

Acid or neutral

Bloom Time

Mid-summer

Flower Color

Cream/tan

Hardiness Zones

10-12 (USDA)

Native Area

Central America

Toxicity

Toxic to cats and dog