Skip to product information
1 of 6

Rush of Ase

Monstera | Swiss Cheese Vine | Monstera Adansonii | Live Plants

Regular price $45.00 USD
Regular price $60.00 USD Sale price $45.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Style

Symbolism

  • Long life
  • Honoring of elders and respected people.

 

Common Name

Swiss cheese plant, Swiss cheese vine, five holes plant

Botanical Name

Monstera adansonii

Family

Araceae

Plant Type

Perennial

Mature Size

10–13 ft. tall (outdoors), 3–8 ft. tall (indoors), 1–3 ft. wide

Sun Exposure

Partial

Soil Type

Moist, well-drained

Soil pH

Acidic, neutral

Bloom Time

Spring (does not bloom indoors)

Flower Color

White

Hardiness Zones

10–12, USA

Native Area

Central America, South America

Toxicity

Toxic to pets